PropertyInsiderSG
HomeNew LaunchesCoastal Cabana EC
Now Open for SaleOCR

Coastal Cabana EC

Jalan Loyang Besar, Pasir Ris, Singapore
From $1.44M
PSF From $1,639 psf
Coastal Cabana EC 1Coastal Cabana EC 2Coastal Cabana EC 3Coastal Cabana EC 4Coastal Cabana EC 5Coastal Cabana EC 6Coastal Cabana EC 7Coastal Cabana EC 8Coastal Cabana EC 9Coastal Cabana EC 10Coastal Cabana EC 11

Overview

Rare beachfront executive condominium in Pasir Ris with sea views and proximity to Downtown East. 748 units across 16 blocks with resort-style amenities including pools, tennis court, and direct beach access near Pasir Ris MRT.

Developer
CNQC Realty, Forsea Residence, ZACD Laserblue, Jianan Capital
Tenure
99-year Leasehold
Total Units
748
District
District 18 (Pasir Ris)
Region
OCR
Bedrooms
3BR, 3BR+Study, 4BR, 5BR
Launch Date
January 2026
TOP Date
March 2029

Price & Units

Starting Price
$1.44M
Indicative
Up To
Indicative
PSF From
$1,639
Per sq ft
PSF To
$1,703
Per sq ft
Prices shown are indicative and subject to change. Contact us for the latest developer price list and available units.

Location

Address
Jalan Loyang Besar, Pasir Ris, Singapore
District
District 18 (Pasir Ris)
Region
OCR

Our Analysis

Payment Plan

Calculator Inputs

Loan Amount

S$ 1,078,500

Down Payment

S$ 359,500

BSD

S$ 42,120

Full Monthly (after TOP)

S$ 5,399

Section A — Purchase Timeline(from OTP to legal exercise)

Option to Purchase (OTP) Issued

Booking fee — cash only, non-refundable

23 May 2026

5% Booking Fee

S$ 71,900

Sales & Purchase (S&P) Agreement Received

Developer sends S&P within 2 weeks of OTP

6 Jun 2026

No Payment

Exercise S&P Agreement

Pay remaining downpayment — cash or CPF

27 Jun 2026

15% Exercise Fee

S$ 215,700

Stamp Duty Due

BSD (tiered formula) + ABSD if applicable

11 Jul 2026

BSD + ABSD

S$ 42,120

Buyer Stamp Duty (BSD)S$ 42,120

Tenure Comparison

Normal (25 yrs)

S$ 5,399/mth

Extended (35 yrs)

S$ 4,457/mth

*LTV ≥ 55% required

Monthly Savings

S$ 942/mth

vs normal tenure

Total cash/CPF needed (OTP to exercise + stamp duty)

S$ 329,720

Section B — Progressive Payment During Construction

During construction the bank disburses progressively. You pay a full amortised instalment on the drawn amount — not interest-only. Monthly payment steps up at each milestone as more of the loan is released.

23 Nov 202610% of price

Foundation

Buyer Lump Sum

S$ 71,900

Cash / CPF

Bank Disburses

S$ 71,900

Cumulative: S$ 71,900

Monthly Payment

S$ 360

/month from this stage

7% of full instalment

23 May 202710% of price

Concrete Framework

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 143,800

Cumulative: S$ 215,700

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,080

/month from this stage

20% of full instalment

23 Nov 20275% of price

Brick Wall / Partition Walls

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 71,900

Cumulative: S$ 287,600

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,440

/month from this stage

27% of full instalment

23 Feb 20285% of price

Ceiling of Unit

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 71,900

Cumulative: S$ 359,500

Monthly Payment

S$ 1,800

/month from this stage

33% of full instalment

23 May 20285% of price

Interior (Electrical & Plumbing)

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 71,900

Cumulative: S$ 431,400

Monthly Payment

S$ 2,160

/month from this stage

40% of full instalment

23 Aug 20285% of price

Roads, Drains & Carpark

Buyer Lump Sum

Bank Disburses

S$ 71,900

Cumulative: S$ 503,300

Monthly Payment

S$ 2,520

/month from this stage

47% of full instalment